23rd Annual Hockey for Hospice Tournament

December 27-29, 2018

OMHA Divisions: IP and Tyke Jamboree, Novice, Atom, PeeWee, Bantam (no checking)
OWHA Divisions: Novice, Atom, PeeWee, Bantam (no checking)
$150 Registration Fee + Player Pledges


2017 Team with the Most Pledges

Division

Team

Amount

IP - Initiation ProgramHarrow Rams IP$3,434.00

Novice Houseleague

Belle River Red Rangers

$3,051.25

Atom Houseleague

Essex Blue Ravens

$3,795.00

PeeWee Houseleague

Amherstburg Blue Lightning

$6,004.75

Bantam Houseleague

Tecusmeh Red Eagles

$4,150.00

wPeeWeeSouth County Predators$2,777.00
wBantamLakeshore Bantam White$2,340.00

2017 Top Pledge Collectors by Division

Division

Player Name

House Organization

Team Name

Pledge Amount

IP - Initiation ProgramBentley MurrayEssexRavens Team 2$700.00

Novice

Antonio Spagnuolo

LaSalle

LaSalle Lime

$1,025.15

Atom

Mason Mucci

Kingsville

Kingsville Flames

$1,500.00

PeeWee

Brayden Beattie

Amherstburg

Amherstburg North Stars

$3,615.00

Bantam

Ryan Boyd

Tecumseh

The Purple Rocks

$1,100.00

wPeeWeeLillian St. PierreSouth PointSouth Point Stars$725.00
wBantamCassandra FinnLakeshoreLakeshore Bantam White$415.00

2017 Players with Pledges $300 or over

Team

DivisionPlayer NamePledge TotalPrize Won
LaSalle Storm
Atom
Logan Laflamme
300.00 
LaSalle Storm
Atom
Drew Ravija
300.00 
LaSalle Storm
Atom
Colin Glover
300.00 
Essex Yellow Stingers
Atom
Rocco Bellaire500.00Winner
Essex Yellow Stingers
Atom
Carter Gouin300.00 
Essex Yellow Stingers
Atom
William McCrone314.00Winner
LaSalle Green MachineAtomAbby Barron300.00 
LaSalle Green MachineAtomMatteo Carlini300.00 
LaSalle Green MachineAtomJack McCaffery500.00Winner
LaSalle Green MachineAtomLuke Nelson350.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensAtomDomenic Bordignon370.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensAtomAlexandrea Huntly300.00 
Essex Blue RavensAtomJohn Kennette610.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensAtomEthan Malott1050.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensAtomCaiden St. John300.00 
Belle River Red DevilsAtomConner Hanna1251.45Winner
Belle River Red DevilsAtomOwen Mailloux500.00Winner
Belle River Red DevilsAtomTyler Stephenson720.00Winner
LaSalle Golden Super MinionsAtomLucas Boyle400.00Winner
LaSalle Golden Super MinionsAtomBenicio Lopez365.00Winner
LaSalle Golden Super MinionsAtomJoshua Morassut809.00Winner
LaSalle Golden Super MinionsAtomAdalin Murphy610.00 
LaSalle Blue LionsAtomAndrew Abela300.00 
Tilbury BlackAtomMadisyn Brosseau300.00 
Tilbury BlackAtomKayla Bulmer312.00Winner
Tilbury BlackAtomNora Dufour311.00Winner
Tilbury BlackAtomEvan Eggleton355.00Winner
Tilbury BlackAtomNash Provost300.00 
Tilbury BlackAtomBrady Walker400.00Winner
Riverside Blue BombersAtomBlake Lumley438.00Winner
Riverside Blue BombersAtomKane Meunier-Rothera420.00Winner
LaSalle PurpleAtomPetar Davidovic500.00Winner
Riverside Teal SharksAtomSophia Lyons300.00 
Essex Ravens OrangeAtomEthan Basien300.00 
Essex Ravens OrangeAtomNathan Verdam300.00 
Essex Ravens OrangeAtomHayden Shuttleworth345.00Winner
Belle River PylonsAtomBrayden Byrne300.00 
Belle River PylonsAtomJocelyn Peltier300.00 
Belle River PylonsAtomBrendan Prestyko471.00Winner
Belle River PylonsAtomWilliam Quenneville300.00 
Belle River PylonsAtomGavin Young510.00Winner
Tecumseh Eagles Blue FlamesAtomBrodie Howe340.00Winner
Essex White FlurryAtomZachary Schroeder390.00Winner
Essex White FlurryAtomKenny Delisle300.00 
LaSalle Red LasersAtomGage Girard360.00Winner
LaSalle Red LasersAtomEsen Ly475.00Winner
LaSalle Red LasersAtomRyan Slater300.00 
Belle River WarriorsAtomKobe Pathak340.00Winner
Belle River WarriorsAtomPierce Selim300.00 
Belle River WarriorsAtomAiden St. Pierre300.00 
Windsor Maroon MonstersPeeWeeReighan Burns300.00 
Windsor Maroon MonstersPeeWeeJohn Dorman505.00Winner
Windsor Maroon MonstersPeeWeeMathew Mouawad300.00 
LaSalle PanthersPeeWeeWilliam Bradford300.00 
LaSalle PanthersPeeWeeKane Murphy610.00Winner
Belle River BumblebeesPeeWeeAiden Degenais344.00Winner
Belle River BumblebeesPeeWeeBrydon Mitchell312.00 
Belle River BumblebeesPeeWeeDeclan Peters300.00 
Belle River BumblebeesPeeWeeEthan Peters305.00 
Belle River BeastsPeeWeeAdam Brown440.00Winner
Belle River BeastsPeeWeeLucas Flewelling870.00Winner
Belle River BeastsPeeWeeZach Gordon300.00 
Belle River BeastsPeeWeeAidan Kucharski425.00Winner
Belle River BeastsPeeWeeKedric McKeon300.00 
LaSalle Lime GreenPeeWeeAnthony Bertuccio310.00 
LaSalle Lime GreenPeeWeeIsaac Mayer350.00Winner
LaSalle Lime GreenPeeWeeBen Vigneux325.00Winner
Belle River Sooters #4BantamNathan Hauser300.00 
Belle River Sooters #4BantamAiden Marion695.00Winner
Belle River Sooters #4BantamRyan Quenneville470.00Winner
Belle River Sooters #4BantamBrayden Wirch300.00 
Essex Blue RavensBantamJames Byrne550.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensBantamBraeden Harrison400.00Winner
Essex Blue RavensBantamSam Weston350.00 
Tecumseh FlamesNoviceAlex Dupuis310.00 
Tecumseh FlamesNoviceMarco Masse300.00 
Essex Orange CrushNoviceSydney Kenette610.00Winner
Essex Orange CrushNoviceBrodie St. John306.00 
Essex Orange CrushNoviceCaden Young325.00Winner
Tecumseh Polar BearsNoviceKento Chauvin350.00Winner
Riverside Black JacketsBantamHudson Hind-Dersch580.00Winner
Riverside Black JacketsBantamJacob Lloyd350.00Winner
Riverside Black JacketsBantamSimon Mills300.00 
Essex Teal SharkBantamHudson Colasanti510.00Winner
Essex Teal SharkBantamLuca Mastroianni335.00Winner
Amherstburg Tony's Flying EyesBantamChristopher CJ Cavanagh300.00 
Amherstburg Tony's Flying EyesBantamLuke Gailitis326.00Winner
Erie Northshore LL1 BlueBantamThomas De Santis

300.00

 
Erie Northshore LL1 BlueBantamMaxwell Riddiford300.00 
Lasalle Dodge CaravanNoviceScotlyn Druham325.00Winner
Lasalle Dodge CaravanNoviceMichael Lopes710.00Winner
Tecumseh RangersNoviceCarter Bola465.00Winner
Tecumseh RangersNoviceColten Diemar300.00 
Tecumseh RangersNoviceGavin Diemar300.00 
Tecumseh RangersNoviceWilliam Loncke305.00 
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamNicholas Caro940.00Winner
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamAlessio Deblasis360.00Winner
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamConnor Holmes500.00Winner
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamMax Maybee530.00Winner
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamMathew Paniccia310.00 
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamDawson Penner310.00 
Tecumseh Red EaglesBantamMichael Schembri350.00Winner
Essex Ice GrindersBantamBryson Dreidger300.00 
Essex Ice GrindersBantamMarshall Fox579.00Winner
Essex Ice GrindersBantamKole Fowler306.00 
Essex Ice GrindersBantamJohn Paul Lapain340.00Winner
Lasalle Colin BarrowsBantamChase Rusnak300.00 
Essex Orange RavensBantamJesse Harrison360.00Winner
Amherstburg Blue SmurfsBantamNick Boisclair610.00Winner
Amherstburg Blue SmurfsBantamReid Capling760.00Winner
Amherstburg Blue SmurfsBantamBrody Couvillion436.00Winner
Amherstburg Blue SmurfsBantamPhoebe Trealout386.00Winner
Tecumseh Black JacksBantamAlex Hewitt520.00Winner
Tecumseh Black JacksBantamAndrew Meloche300.00 
Tecumseh Black JacksBantamNathaniel Pozzuoli700.00Winner
Tecumseh Black JacksBantamKurtis Straky325.00Winner
Belle River CanadiensBantamAiden McNeilly867.00Winner
Amherstburg FortBantamJake Orchard455.00Winner
Tecumseh Green GiantsBantamAiden Mahler340.00Winner
Tecumseh Green GiantsBantamZachary Peltenburg300.00 
LaSalle WFCU LimeBantamColin Brad Ford300.00 
LaSalle WFCU LimeBantamGrant Girard330.00Winner
LaSalle WFCU LimeBantamTripp Paquette540.00Winner
Riverside GreyhoundsBantamMassimo Figliomeni400.00Winner
Amherstburg White LightningBantamNolan Crain300.00 
Amherstburg White LightningBantamCody Drouillard350.00Winner
The purple rocksBantamRyan Boyd1100.00Winner
The purple rocksBantamNicolas Checchin500.00 
Lasalle Reaume ChevroletBantamJay Newman365.00Winner
South Country PredatorsPeeWeeMadison Booth302.00 
South Country PredatorsPeeWeeMadison Mutterback340.00Winner
South Country PredatorsPeeWeeRegan Woodiwiss300.00 
South Country PredatorsPeeWeeHudson Woolgar360.00Winner
South Country PredatorsPeeWeeMorgan Woolgar345.00Winner
South Point StarsWPeeWeeLillian St. Pierre725.00Winner
South Point StarsWPeeWeeBlair Bailey595.00Winner
Tecumseh SharksPeeWeePeyton Chauvin350.00Winner
Lasalle Police AssociationPeeWeeBen Green510.00Winner
Lasalle Police AssociationPeeWeeWilliam Hladki335.00Winner
Lasalle Police AssociationPeeWeeSamuel Morvay300.00 
Lasalle Police AssociationPeeWeeJacob Ponic640.00Winner
Lasalle P2WPeeWeeMeaghan Morency300.00 
Lasalle P2WPeeWeeKira McArdle300.00 
Lasalle P2WPeeWeeCassie Murphy300.00 
Lasalle P2WPeeWeeKeelie O'Donnell548.00 
Lasalle P2WPeeWeeElla Leighton301.00 
Amherstburg North StarsPeeWeeBrayden Beattie3615.00 
Amherstburg North StarsPeeWeeCJ Dipaolo300.00 
LaSalle SabresPeeWeeJacqueline Leonard380.00Winner
LaSalle SabresPeeWeeXavier Marcotte305.00 
LaSalle SabresPeeWeeMathew Moore300.00 
LaSalle SabresPeeWeeJakob Zanutto300.00 
Essex ThunderWBantamReese Bellemore370.00Winner
Tecumseh Golden EaglesPeeWeeDaniel Caro1030.00Winner
Tecumseh Golden EaglesPeeWeeChloe Donga344.45Winner
Tecumseh Golden EaglesPeeWeeAva Mastronardi300.00 
Tecumseh Golden EaglesPeeWeeKogan O'Brien500.00Winner
Tecumseh Golden EaglesPeeWeeMatteo Rennert1070.00Winner
LaSalle Antoninos PizzaPeeWeeJax Ackland340.00Winner
LaSalle Antoninos PizzaPeeWeeSavanna Durham325.00Winner
LaSalle Antoninos PizzaPeeWeeBen Gerrick315.00Winner
LaSalle Orange FlamesPeeWeeAlexander Chauvin560.00Winner
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeShawn Michael Gillis405.00Winner
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeJack Hatch1050.00Winner
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeCole Piquet310.00 
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeAidan Raymond300.00 
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeChristian Raymond300.00 
Tecumseh KingsPeeWeeLuke St. Amour300.00 
Lasalle Bantam IWBantamMegan Ferguson300.00 
Lasalle Bantam IWBantamRhyen Waspe300.00 
Lakeshore Bantam WhiteWBantamCassandra Finn415.00Winner
Lakeshore Bantam WhiteWBantamCaryn Moerchen300.00 
Lakeshore Bantam WhiteWBantamAva Kopcok370.00Winner
Lakeshore Bantam WhiteWBantamClarie Stylvestre305.00 
Tecumseh Black AcesPeeWeeChris Dettinger300.00 
Tecumseh Black AcesPeeWeeBenjamin Mueller1700.00 
Riverside Grey WolvesPeeWeeJustin Macpherson500.00Winner
Riverside Grey WolvesPeeWeeJoshua Murdock456.00Winner
KMHA PrenguinsPeeWeeBrady Goodall440.00Winner
KMHA PrenguinsPeeWeeDylan Kloostra300.00 
KMHA PrenguinsPeeWeeRyan Van Dyke300.00 
Riverside Green DragonsNoviceMaggie McLeod850.00Winner
Riverside Green DragonsNoviceLuke Van Schalkwyk300.00 
Windsor East Way ToyotaNoviceOliver Hayward337.20Winner
LaSalle Grey WolvesNoviceDylan Doidge380.00Winner
LaSalle Grey WolvesNoviceBryce Gallant-Hendrix344.00Winner
Riverside Ice VadorsNovicePatrick Coyle325.00Winner
Riverside Ice VadorsNoviceMaddex Kell300.00 
Riverside Ice VadorsNoviceWilliam Monterrosa300.00 
Riverside Ice VadorsNoviceJoshua Renaud300.00 
Riverside Ice VadorsNoviceNathan Taiariol725.00Winner
Essex TealNoviceOliver Morrison310.00Winner
Essex TealNoviceKyle Savard305.00 
Riverside Red TornadoesNoviceRyan Belcoure301.00 
Riverside Red TornadoesNoviceNoah Tennant330.00Winner
Riverside Red TornadoesNoviceJaxon Querin300.00 
Riverside Red TornadoesNoviceHenry Lyons300.00 
Tecumseh RoadrunnersNoviceNathan Barrette300.00 
Tecumseh RoadrunnersNoviceLiam Brigden490.00Winner
LaSalle LimeNoviceAntonio Spagnuolo1025.15Winner
Belle River Red RangersNoviceCody Bryceland355.00Winner 
Belle River Red RangersNoviceTrevor Masse471.00Winner
Belle River Red RangersNoviceChristian Pohlman300.00 
Belle River Red RangersNoviceCody Willis470.00Winner
Windsor Toothless WondersNoviceAlexander Dufour395.00Winner
Windsor Toothless WondersNoviceLiam Fortin380.00Winner
Belle River Jr KingsNoviceCarson Bouchard300.00 
Belle River Jr KingsNoviceChase Cottrell455.00Winner
Belle River Orange CrushNoviceJack Adams300.00 
Belle River Orange CrushNoviceTyler Hale343.00Winner
Belle River Orange CrushNoviceCarter Labonte385.00Winner
Belle River Orange CrushNoviceTyler Vidican300.00 
LaSalle Purple KnightsNoviceJakob Bird325.00Winner
LaSalle Purple KnightsNoviceAdrian Hong330.00Winner
Tecumseh Orange DefendersAtomPatrick Chauvin350.00Winner
Riverside White DragonsAtomLennon Lilley375.00Winner
Southpoint Red CapitalsNoviceCharbel Nicolas440.00Winner
Southpoint Red CapitalsNoviceTaylor Lefaive300.00 
Riverside Black KnightsAtomLuca Pisani320.00Winner
Kingsville FlamesAtomBrady Cobby380.00Winner
Kingsville FlamesAtomMason Mucci1500.00Winner
Kingsville FlamesAtomLily Shaw300.00 
Kingsville FlamesAtomDylan Snyder450.00Winner
Windsor Towne DRBAtomAiden Degange300.00 
Windsor Towne DRBAtomJesse Moffat500.00Winner
Tecumseh Green MonstersAtomThomas Lebel340.00Winner
Tecumseh Green MonstersAtomEvan Peterson305.00 
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceEdward Koolen355.00Winner
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceJack Murray307.00 
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceMarciano Pellarin300.00 
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceGeorge Prieur470.00Winner
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceBrooklynn Sternbauer315.00Winner
Amherstburg Romano'sNoviceMaxwell Todd314.00Winner
Tecumseh White LighteningNoviceBraedon Holding300.00 
Harrow RamsNoviceGriffin Didone455.00Winner
Harrow RamsNoviceLexi Gignac300.00 
Harrow RamsNoviceOwen Ralph300.00 
Harrow RamsNoviceReid Swartz300.00 
Windsor Valente TravelAtomAlexander Hayward319.25Winner
Windsor Valente TravelAtomMohammed Iskander341.00Winner
Belle River StingersAtomTayven LeBlanc450.00Winner
Belle River StingersAtomPeyton Zeray300.00 
Amherstburg HurricanesAtomAlex Patrick301.00 
Amherstburg HurricanesAtomZach Patrick301.00 
Amherstburg HurricanesAtomPeyton Beattie300.00 
Riverside Red DevilsAtomEmily Schneider325.00Winner
Amherstburg Red DevilsAtomChristian Barron330.00Winner
Amherstburg Red DevilsAtomAvery Grubb318.00Winner
Amherstburg Red DevilsAtomAlonzo Parete305.00 
Amherstburg Red DevilsAtomNicholas Reaume570.00Winner
Windsor Jiffy Lube JaguarsAtomLiam Renaud310.00Winner
Essex YellowPeeweeBlake Fox300.70 
Essex OrangePeeweeQuinn Grant450.00Winner
Essex OrangePeeweeAJ Knight595.00Winner
Essex OrangePeeweeCaleb Young529.00Winner
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeWyatt Bondy3460.00 
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeCarter Camilleri310.00 
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeThomas Catherwood300.00 
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeJake Chittle542.00 
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeThomas Loggie302.75 
Amherstburg Blue LightingPeeweeJoseph Gray350.00Winner
Windsor Blue BombersPeeweeOwen Meyers455.00Winner
Windsor Blue BombersPeeweeAmoan Jamali300.00 
Riverside Red RangersPeeweeCameron Charbonneau2000.00 
Riverside Red RangersPeeweeMichael Goulawski350.00Winner
Riverside Red RangersPeeweeZoe Ann Keech350.00Winner
Essex TealPeeweeDillion Huntley300.00 
Essex TealPeeweeRiley Lu450.00Winner
Southpoint BluePeeweeDominic Monteiro300.00 
Amherstburg Canadian TirePeeweeGabe Van Essen300.00 
Amherstburg Canadian TirePeeweeFrankie Jariett1120.00Winner
Belle River Red DragonsPeeweeAlexander Dimitrievski310.00 
Belle River Red DragonsPeeweeCarter Wilson335.00Winner
Essex Blue SteelPeeweeEmmit Paquette300.00 
Essex Blue SteelPeeweeOwen Bellaire500.00Winner
Tilbury BlackPeeweeMitchel Brosseau720.00Winner
Tilbury BlackPeeweeSierra Lapos380.00Winner
Tilbury BlackPeeweeBeau Moison303.50 
Amherstburg Rivertown DentalAtomAndrew Shank300.00Winner
Amherstburg Rivertown DentalAtomAlex Stadnick300.00Winner
Amhertsburg Rivertown DentalAtomJack Kosikar761.50 
Amherstburg Gabriel's DeliAtomCole Lacey300.00 
Amherstburg Gabriel's DeliAtomRyan LaFleur-Paterson300.00Winner
Amherstburg Gabriel's DeliAtomBrody Van Essen326.00 
Amherstburg Gabriel's DeliAtomKaiden Rawlin315.00 
LaSalle Black WingsNoviceKyle Glover310.00 
     
IP Teams   Winner
Essex Ravens Team 1IPBrynn Belleau385.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 1IPAlice Vanmackelberg300.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 2IPBentley Murray700.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 2IPLandon Seguin593.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 3IPKohen Kuzniak415.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 3IPElla Statham365.00Winner
Essex Ravens Team 3IPJake Weston545.00Winner
Amherstburg WhiteIPAlexander Owen443.00Winner
Amherstburg WhiteIPBrock Racette330.00Winner
LaSalle RedIPRyan Torti300.00Winner
Erie North ShoreIPEvan Friesen300.00Winner
Erie North ShoreIPBraeden Spineti355.00Winner
Belle River Maroon DragonsIPDominic Bondy300.00Winner
Belle River Maroon DragonsIPXavier Boucher300.00Winner
Belle River Maroon DragonsIPGrayson Thomson300.00Winner
Tecumseh EaglesIPEmerson Samoila320.00Winner
Tecumseh EaglesIPMason Garant300.00Winner
Amherstburg StarsIPBraden Armaly315.00Winner
Amherstburg StarsIPNoah Vitale375.00Winner
Harrow RamIPOlivia Hennin465.00Winner
Harrow RamIPBrody Beusoleil-Henderson300.00Winner
Harrow RamIPSamuel Gobbo475.00Winner
Harrow RamIPJackson Lambert300.00Winner
Harrow RamIPCash Robert415.00Winner
Amherstburg GreenIPJoey D'Alimonte300.00Winner
Amherstburg GreenIPHudson Melko300.00Winner